Staff

The Leadership Team

Mrs Joanne Jelves
Headteacher
Miss Laura Gray
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Gemma Middleton
Deputy Headteacher
Miss Jen Sadler
Lead Practitioner

The Early Years Teams

Mrs Beth Stringer
Nursery Teacher
Miss Hailey Birch
key Worker / Day Care / Pre-Nursery provision
Miss Becky Ellis
Mrs Noushka Harvett
Key Worker
Miss Gemma Jones
Key Worker
Miss Chloe Light
Class Teacher Reception Acorns
Miss Katie Jones
Class Teacher Reception Conkers
Mrs Julie Laing
Teaching Assistant
Miss Laura Harrell
Teaching Assistant
Miss Becky Vardy
1-1 Support

The KS1 Team

Miss Emily Banks
Class Teacher Year 1 Rose
Miss Rachel Cannon
Class Teacher Year 1 Clover
Mr Mathew Harding
Class Teacher Year 2 Daffodil
Mr Jake Connolly
Class Teacher Year 2 Thistle
Mrs Sam Allan-Smith
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Noushka Harvett
Teaching Assistant
Miss Molly Hossack
Teaching Assistant
Miss Teresa Corfield
Teaching Assistant
Miss Jen Davies
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carolyn Griffiths
1-1 Support
Mrs Danielle Cook
1-1 Support

The KS2 Team

Miss Erin Winfer
Class Teacher Year 3 Holly
Miss Elleanor Williams
Class Teacher Year 3 Ivy
Mrs Helen Edwards
Class Teacher Year 4 Hawthorn
Miss Kelly Burrows
Class Teacher Year 4 Laurel
Miss Isabel Miles
Class Teacher Year 5 Birch
Miss Lucy Sanderson
Class Teacher Year 5 Sycamore
Miss Bethan Hazel
Class Teacher Year 6 Horse Chestnut
Miss Lydia Gallagher
Class Teacher Year 6 Oak
Mrs Jane Homer
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lizzie Gould
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Anslow
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mandy Crouch
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Terry Lees
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alix Palmer
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rachel Rogers
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Farr
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Ewins
1-1 Support
Mrs Lyndsey Coyne
1-1 Support
Mrs Hannah Sanders
1-1 Support
Mrs Nicki Lane
1-1 Support
Mrs Julie Timotheou
1-1 Support

Other Teams in School

Mrs Deb Derry
Learning Mentor
Mr John Lane
Sports Coach
Mrs Gale Flower
Cover

Office Team

Mrs Ann Gallagher
Office Manager
Mrs Julie Lunn
Administrative Officer Ridgeway Extended Services
Miss Georgie Wollaston
Admin Officer
Mrs Judith Crook
Finance Assistant Sunny Days Nursery

The Site Team

Mr Robert Jelves
Senior Site Supervisor
Mrs Sue Brooks
Janitor/Senior Cleaner
Mrs Sue Cave
Cleaner
Miss Kirsty Chapman
Cleaner
Mrs Alayne Markham
Cleaner
Miss Jo Marlow
Cleaner
Mrs Karen Fagin
Cleaner

The Kitchen Team

Mrs Samantha Field
Catering Manager
Mrs Pauline Higham
Assistant Cook
Mrs Michelle Hennessy
Catering Assistant
Miss Becky Dukes
Catering Assistant
Mrs Karen Hammersley
Catering Assistant

The Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Tina Ludlow
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tracey Spencer
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Janet Goss
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jan Doyle
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Annabel Coombs
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kirsty Chapman
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Julie Timotheou
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Michelle Ewins
Lunchtime Supervisor
​Miss Lyndsey Moseley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Nicki Lane
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Emma Ivers
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Claire Ivers
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Michelle Brooks-Donovan
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Stephanie Johnson
Lunchtime Supervisor

The Before School Team

Miss Jen Davies
Miss Molly Hossack
Mrs Lizzie Gould

The After School Team

Mrs Julie Laing
Mrs Jan Doyle
Miss Laura Harrell
Mrs Sam Allan Smith
Mrs Nicki Lane

Sunny Days Nursery

Mrs Beth Sedgley
Nursery Manager
Miss Tash Price
Educarer
Miss Laura Wem
Room Leader
Miss Becky Vardy
Educarer
Miss Franci Roelake
Educarer
Miss Ruth Shepherd
Educarer
Mrs Kerry Darby
Educarer
Miss Hailey Birch
Educarer
Mrs Annette Wiggley
Educarer
Mrs Jill Tuckey
Educarer
Mrs Hayley Padley
Educarer
Miss Jess Hipkiss
Educarer
Miss Jodie Keeley
Educarer
Miss Annabel Tuckey
Educarer
Miss Becky Lee
Educarer
Miss Becky Dixon
Room Leader
Mrs Gemma Jones
Educarer
Miss Mary Connor
Educarer
Mrs Tracey Spencer
Breakfast Staff
Miss Becky Ellis
Breakfast Staff
Mrs Sarah Schuck
Breakfast Staff
Mrs Liz Gould
Lunchtime Staff

Rainbow Tots

Mrs Gemma Jones
Mrs Christine Sadler
Mrs Sarah Schuck